Meet the Speakers

Advisory Board


Jenny  Dahlström
Jenny Dahlström
Senior Vice President, Deputy Head of Business Support and Development HCX
Handelsbanken
Peter Evans
Peter Evans
Director, Continuous Improvement
LEGO
Gregg Feltham
Gregg Feltham
Director, Customer Experience and Digital Delivery
Swiss Re
Ossi Leikola
Ossi Leikola
Executive Vice President, Head of Banking Operations
Nordea
Rossana Lo Re
Rossana Lo Re
Head of Shared Services
Nordea
Michelle Roborg-Sondergaard
Michelle Roborg-Sondergaard
Vice President, HR Western Europe
Carlsberg Group
Ana Segurado
Ana Segurado
Global Head of HR Effectiveness
A.P. Moller - Maersk

Speakers


Annette Anjou
Annette Anjou
Head of HR Global Processes and Solutions
Swedish Orphan Biovitrum (Sobi)
Gro Arnesen-Nyhus
Gro Arnesen-Nyhus
Former Head of Intelligent Automation
Broadnet AS
Sara Asgari
Sara Asgari
Head of Transformation
3 Sweden
Susanna Berg
Susanna Berg
Head of Automation
Telia
Roshni Bharadwaj
Roshni Bharadwaj
Product Lead
Klarna
Caroline Blomberg
Caroline Blomberg
Product Service and Operations Specialist
Nordea
Daniel Blomqvist
Daniel Blomqvist
Head of Investment Product Operations
Nordea
Stefano Dell’Orto
Stefano Dell’Orto
Director, E-Mobility Business Support
Vattenfall
Kent Duhn
Kent Duhn
Global Head of HR Services
Danske Bank
Hanne Dumfries
Hanne Dumfries
Head of P&C Services, EMEA North & Central
Vestas Wind Systems
Na Ree Ehrhorn
Na Ree Ehrhorn
Head of Nordic Integration, Banking Nordic
Danske Bank
Kristina Engstrand
Kristina Engstrand
Head of Robotics and Data Management, Finance Shared Services
Telia
Yrjo Eskola
Yrjo Eskola
Senior Vice President, Operations
Posti Group Oyj
Thale Fonkalsrud
Thale Fonkalsrud
Head of Robotics Centre of Excellence
KLP
Tove Hejbøl Lindquist
Tove Hejbøl Lindquist
Director of Process Excellence
Copenhagen Airport
Claus Hincke
Claus Hincke
Head of Asset & Facility Management
Copenhagen Airports
Carl Klimfors
Carl Klimfors
Business Relationship
Ikano Bank
Hans Kristian Lange
Hans Kristian Lange
Principal Analyst Corporate Service Management
Equinor
Anneli Linderson
Anneli Linderson
Backlog owner, Robotics Implementation
Handelsbanken
Christian Loyer
Christian Loyer
Strategic Innovation Lead
i-Nexus
Henrik Maurin
Henrik Maurin
Head of Automation and AI Execution
Ericsson
Einar Michaelsen
Einar Michaelsen
Nordic Automation Manager
Santander
Mito Mihelič
Mito Mihelič
Head of Design Thinking
Viessmann Group
Bjorn Mogensen
Bjorn Mogensen
Vice President, Divisional Chief Financial Officer
Novo Nordisk
Simen Munter
Simen Munter
Chief Operating Officer, Commercial & Business Banking
Nordea
Fernando Nunes
Fernando Nunes
Senior Process Automation Architect
MAN Energy Solutions
Andreja Pavlovic
Andreja Pavlovic
Executive Director
Nordic Business Alliance
David JP Philips
David JP Philips
Motivational Speaker
Self employed
Alexander Ritter von Weinzierl
Alexander Ritter von Weinzierl
Group Supply Chain Director
DT Group
Thomas Schelin
Thomas Schelin
Head of Shared Services
Orsted
Deep Pal Singh
Deep Pal Singh
Director, Automation & AI Transformation
Ericsson
Daniel Steenbrink
Daniel Steenbrink
RPA Lead, and Finance Divestment Operational Lead
Sandvik
Nataliya Tkachenko
Nataliya Tkachenko
Senior Project Manager, HR Transformation Project
Maersk Line
Tammy Watchorn
Tammy Watchorn
Head of Innovation
NHS
Siri Wikander
Siri Wikander
Director of People Growth
Scandic Hotels